Erythrophleum suaveolens (Guill. & Perr.) Brenan [as Fillaea suaveolens Guill. & Perr.]
cited name:
Fillaea suaveolens Guill. & Perr.

J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 55 (1833) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: suaveolens
epithet recognized: suaveolens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38233


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrophleum guineense G. Don
  2. Fillaea suaveolens Guill. & Perr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrophleum suaveolens (Guill. & Perr.) Brenan [as Fillaea suaveolens Guill. & Perr.]
J.B.A. Guillemin, S. Perrottet, Florae Senegambiae Tentamen, t. 55 (1833) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: th2hjv3hd8ppv0lgfqfu11v2k5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:38:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575689909
SESSION unix time out: 1575690509
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575689909
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219