Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium veitchianum Lemaire]
cited name:
Cypripedium veitchianum Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 12: t. 429 (1865) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: veitchianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbiens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38261


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium barbatum E.Morren
  2. Cypripedium barbatum Van Houtte
  3. Cypripedium curtisii Rchb.f.
  4. Cypripedium curtisii Curtis
  5. Cypripedium superbiens Rchb.f.
  6. Cypripedium veitchianum Lemaire
  7. Paphiopedilum curtisii (Rchb.f.) Stein
  8. Paphiopedilum curtisii (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer
  9. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb. f.) Pfitzer
  10. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb.f.) Braem
  11. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Curtis) M.W.Wood
  12. Paphiopedilum superbiens (Curtis) Braem
  13. Paphiopedilum veitchianum Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium veitchianum Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 12: t. 429 (1865) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lbni36et2b8pg7obk6kge0ff04
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:34:06
SESSION unix time in : 1576492446
SESSION unix time out: 1576493046
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576492446
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36