Raphia vinifera P. Beauv.
cited name:
Raphia vinifera P. Beauv.

A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(2): p. 228, fig. 152 (1896-1928)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=382619


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon viniferum (P. Beauv.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia diasticha Burret
  3. Raphia vinifera Otedoh
  4. Sagus raphia Poiret
  5. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Pers.
  6. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia vinifera P. Beauv.
A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(2): p. 228, fig. 152 (1896-1928)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7tr834htp4lrdk18igtlno1v76
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:41:15
SESSION unix time in : 1568767275
SESSION unix time out: 1568767875
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568767275
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232