Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl.

A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(2): p. 240, fig. 160 (1896-1928)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zamiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zamiifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=382627

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.
  2. Zamioculcas lanceolata Peter
  3. Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl.
A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(2): p. 240, fig. 160 (1896-1928)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v7f4nomle0i9mqiqt4thkd0gc0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 21:17:31
SESSION unix time in : 1563391051
SESSION unix time out: 1563391651
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563391051
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.172.234.236