Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl.
cited name:
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl.

A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(2): p. 240, fig. 160 (1896-1928)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zamiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zamiifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=382627


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.
  2. Zamioculcas lanceolata Peter
  3. Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl.
A. Engler, O. Drude, Die Vegetation der Erde: Sammlung pflanzengeographischer Monographien, vol. 9(2): p. 240, fig. 160 (1896-1928)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rdpek5pm1viho48j2of8dieko5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:35:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575743752
SESSION unix time out: 1575744352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575743752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226