Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl. [as Iriartea exorrhiza Mart.]
cited name:
Iriartea exorrhiza Mart.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 12: t. 436 (1865) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: exorrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: exorrhizus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38267


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Iriartea durissima Oerst.
  2. Iriartea exorrhiza Mart.
  3. Iriartea exorrhiza (Karsten) Drude
  4. Iriartea exorrhiza (Blume ex Mart.) Drude
  5. Iriartea orbignyana Blume ex Mart.
  6. Iriartea philonotia Barb. Rodr.
  7. Socratea albolineata Steyerm.
  8. Socratea durissima (Oerst.) H. Wendl.
  9. Socratea elegans Karsten
  10. Socratea gracilis Burret
  11. Socratea hoppii Burret
  12. Socratea macrochlamys Burret
  13. Socratea microchlamys Burret
  14. Socratea orbignyana (Blume ex Mart.) Karsten
  15. Socratea philonotia (Barb. Rodr.) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl. [as Iriartea exorrhiza Mart.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 12: t. 436 (1865) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: udojba09uk40jtleru0sje4tj5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:55:02
SESSION unix time in : 1568789702
SESSION unix time out: 1568790302
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789702
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12