Pinus sabiniana Douglas
cited name:
Pinus sabiniana Douglas

J. Torrey, Reports of explorations and surveys, to ascertain the most practicable and economical route for a railroad from the Mississippi River to the Pacific Ocean in 1853-6, vol. 6: p. 39, fig. 13 (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sabinianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sabinianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=382798


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus sabiniana Jeps.
  2. Pinus sabiniana Gaussen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus sabiniana Douglas
J. Torrey, Reports of explorations and surveys, to ascertain the most practicable and economical route for a railroad from the Mississippi River to the Pacific Ocean in 1853-6, vol. 6: p. 39, fig. 13 (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l7m0nm310cs1f7nannlf0kfk66
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 02:56:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576461405
SESSION unix time out: 1576462005
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576461405
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93