Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. [as Artocarpus brasiliensis Ortega]
cited name:
Artocarpus brasiliensis Ortega

Memorias de Academia Real das Sciencias de Lisboa, vol. 3: t. 5 (1854-1914)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=382994


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus brasiliensis Ortega
  2. Artocarpus maximus Blanco
  3. Artocarpus nanca Noronha
  4. Artocarpus philippensis Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. [as Artocarpus brasiliensis Ortega]
Memorias de Academia Real das Sciencias de Lisboa, vol. 3: t. 5 (1854-1914)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lnghcklnd7s9hrini0cnf32ff4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:38:17
SESSION unix time in : 1575895097
SESSION unix time out: 1575895697
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575895097
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210