Cistanthe rosea (S. Watson) Hershkovitz [as Calyptridium roseum S. Watson]
cited name:
Calyptridium roseum S. Watson

S. Watson, D.C. Eaton, Report of the Geological Exploration of the 40th Paralel, Botany (vol 5), vol. 5: t. 6 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38318


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calyptridium roseum S. Watson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe rosea (S. Watson) Hershkovitz [as Calyptridium roseum S. Watson]
S. Watson, D.C. Eaton, Report of the Geological Exploration of the 40th Paralel, Botany (vol 5), vol. 5: t. 6 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: koghe2aeef6forgsfqcht1jie1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 15:24:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571491487
SESSION unix time out: 1571492087
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571491487
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132