Roureopsis birmanica (Prain) G. Schellenb. [as Taeniochlaena birmanica Prain]
cited name:
Taeniochlaena birmanica Prain

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 26 (1888-1921)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: birmanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: birmanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383217


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Taeniochlaena birmanica Prain

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Roureopsis birmanica (Prain) G. Schellenb. [as Taeniochlaena birmanica Prain]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 26 (1888-1921)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a58i9klnu9r401587g9q71nnf6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 06:29:55
SESSION unix time in : 1573795795
SESSION unix time out: 1573796395
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573795795
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239