Albizia lucidior (Steudel) I.C.Nielsen [as Albizia gamblei Prain]
cited name:
Albizia gamblei Prain

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 41 (1888-1921)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gamblei
epithet recognized: lucidior

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383232


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia gamblei Prain
  2. Albizia lucida (Roxb.) Benth.
  3. Albizia meyeri Ricker
  4. Inga lucidior Steudel
  5. Mimosa lucida Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lucidior (Steudel) I.C.Nielsen [as Albizia gamblei Prain]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 41 (1888-1921)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bmnljvp4ug80drdjqdd2u4m6m4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:13:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574442834
SESSION unix time out: 1574443434
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574442834
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242