Albizia richardiana (Voigt) King & Prain
cited name:
Albizia richardiana (Voigt) King & Prain

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 42 (1888-1921)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: richardianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: richardianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383233


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia paludosa T. Anderson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia richardiana (Voigt) King & Prain
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 42 (1888-1921)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: srq8bjuco129m3a19ibcg0c9v4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:05:17
SESSION unix time in : 1573700717
SESSION unix time out: 1573701317
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573700717
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72