Schefflera hullettii (King) R.Vig. [as Heptapleurum hullettii King]
cited name:
Heptapleurum hullettii King

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 52 (1888-1921)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hullettii
epithet recognized: hullettii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383243


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heptapleurum elegans Ridley
  2. Heptapleurum hullettii King
  3. Heptapleurum scortechinii King
  4. Schefflera elegans (Ridley) Ridley
  5. Schefflera scortechinii (King) R.Vig.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera hullettii (King) R.Vig. [as Heptapleurum hullettii King]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 52 (1888-1921)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gp22h6mst3degt42ckb6iu1502
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:12:38
SESSION unix time in : 1569071558
SESSION unix time out: 1569072158
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569071558
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82