Schefflera ridleyi (King) R.Vig. [as Heptapleurum ridleyi King]
cited name:
Heptapleurum ridleyi King

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 53 (1888-1921)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ridleyi
epithet recognized: ridleyi

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383244


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heptapleurum ridleyi King
  2. Schefflera musangensis M.R.Hend.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera ridleyi (King) R.Vig. [as Heptapleurum ridleyi King]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 9: t. 53 (1888-1921)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8vcg65g7idtu9scdnjj7jrnhh3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 10:57:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569056257
SESSION unix time out: 1569056857
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569056257
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150