Myrtillocactus geometrizans (Mart. ex Pfeiff.) Console
cited name:
Myrtillocactus geometrizans (Mart. ex Pfeiff.) Console

Bollettino del R. Orto Botanico di Palermo, vol. 1: , fig. 3 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: geometrizans
epithet recognized: geometrizans

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383345


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrtillocactus geometrizans (Bravo) Backeb.
  2. Myrtillocactus grandiareolatus Bravo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myrtillocactus geometrizans (Mart. ex Pfeiff.) Console
Bollettino del R. Orto Botanico di Palermo, vol. 1: , fig. 3 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lb2eb537opis64706oe25qljb1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 15:55:16
SESSION unix time in : 1569160516
SESSION unix time out: 1569161116
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569160516
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184