Ipomoea violacea L.
cited name:
Ipomoea violacea L.

Botanical Museum leaflets, Harvard University, p. 177 (1932-1986)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383519


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction grandiflorum (Jacq.) Choisy
  2. Calonyction jacquinii G. Don
  3. Calonyction tuba (Schltdl.) Colla
  4. Convolvulus grandiflorus Jacq.
  5. Convolvulus tuba Schltdl.
  6. Ipomoea glaberrima Bojer ex Hook.
  7. Ipomoea grandiflora (Jacq.) Hallier f.
  8. Ipomoea longiflora R. Br.
  9. Ipomoea macrantha Roemer & Schultes
  10. Ipomoea tuba (Schltdl.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea violacea L.
Botanical Museum leaflets, Harvard University, p. 177 (1932-1986)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0fjjmqb0f0g9fn3bu39g8nnmp7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:58:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576234702
SESSION unix time out: 1576235302
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576234702
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144