Ipomoea violacea L.

Botanical Museum leaflets, Harvard University, t. 30 (1932-1986) [E.W. Smith]

drawing: E.W. Smith
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383520

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction grandiflorum (Jacq.) Choisy
  2. Calonyction jacquinii G. Don
  3. Calonyction tuba (Schltdl.) Colla
  4. Convolvulus grandiflorus Jacq.
  5. Convolvulus tuba Schltdl.
  6. Ipomoea glaberrima Bojer ex Hook.
  7. Ipomoea grandiflora (Jacq.) Hallier f.
  8. Ipomoea longiflora R. Br.
  9. Ipomoea macrantha Roemer & Schultes
  10. Ipomoea tuba (Schltdl.) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea violacea L.
Botanical Museum leaflets, Harvard University, t. 30 (1932-1986) [E.W. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: np8o07p4pkefn22gih3f3r1l07
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:28:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566696508
SESSION unix time out: 1566697108
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566696508
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224