Wettinia praemorsa (Willd.) Wess.Boer [as Catoblastus pubescens (Karsten) H. Wendl.]
cited name:
Catoblastus pubescens (Karsten) H. Wendl.

Contributions from the United States National Herbarium Herbarium, vol. 16: t. 61, fig. 1 (1890-2006)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Wettiniinae

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: praemorsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Catoblastus andinus Dugand
  2. Catoblastus cuatrecasasii Dugand
  3. Catoblastus engelii H. Wendl. ex Burret
  4. Catoblastus mesocarpus Burret
  5. Catoblastus praemorsus (Willd.) H. Wendl.
  6. Catoblastus pubescens (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  7. Catoblastus pubescens (Trail) Trail ex Drude
  8. Iriartea praemorsa (Willd.) Klotzsch
  9. Iriartea pubescens Karsten
  10. Iriartea pubescens Trail
  11. Oreodoxa praemorsa Willd.
  12. Wettinia mesocarpa (Burret) Wess.Boer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wettinia praemorsa (Willd.) Wess.Boer [as Catoblastus pubescens (Karsten) H. Wendl.]
Contributions from the United States National Herbarium Herbarium, vol. 16: t. 61, fig. 1 (1890-2006)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aqstakdtlq993k2rvd7bo42la0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:59:49
SESSION unix time in : 1569200389
SESSION unix time out: 1569200989
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200389
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232