Epiphyllum thomasianum (Schumann) Britton & Rose [as Phyllocactus thomasianus Schumann]
cited name:
Phyllocactus thomasianus Schumann

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: () [B. Esch]

drawing: B. Esch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: thomasianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thomasianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383588


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum macropterum (Schumann) Borg
  2. Phyllocactus thomasianus Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum thomasianum (Schumann) Britton & Rose [as Phyllocactus thomasianus Schumann]
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: () [B. Esch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g5d00th087sirfcmg26g5ckv00
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 03:52:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576119142
SESSION unix time out: 1576119742
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576119142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113