Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 119 () [Zambony]

drawing: Zambony
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbiniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: turbiniformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383593

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus disciformis Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 5: p. 119 () [Zambony]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a4oud39pkmhl2va6b9rmrnnvd5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 14:34:27
SESSION unix time in : 1561466067
SESSION unix time out: 1561466667
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561466067
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80