Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Lemaire) Schumann [as Ariocarpus sulcatus (Salm-Dyck) Schumann]
cited name:
Ariocarpus sulcatus (Salm-Dyck) Schumann

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 7: p. 10 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sulcatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: kotschoubeyanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383602


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium fissipedum Monv. ex C.F.Forst.
  2. Anhalonium kotchubeyi Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  3. Anhalonium kotschoubeyanum Lemaire
  4. Anhalonium sulcatum Salm-Dyck
  5. Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Castañeda) Halda
  6. Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Backeb.) Glass
  7. Ariocarpus macdowellii W.T. Marshall
  8. Ariocarpus sulcatus (Salm-Dyck) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ariocarpus kotschoubeyanus (Lemaire) Schumann [as Ariocarpus sulcatus (Salm-Dyck) Schumann]
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 7: p. 10 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 82hto9s4tu8agee4tk5m0n5uo1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 01:42:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571182924
SESSION unix time out: 1571183524
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571182924
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.191.31