Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link]
cited name:
Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 7: p. 87 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthoides
epithet recognized: phyllanthoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383604


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Willd.
  2. Cactus phyllanthoides DC.
  3. Cereus phyllanthoides (DC.) DC.
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthoides (DC.) Sweet
  5. Nopalxochia phyllanthoides (DC.) Britton & Rose
  6. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Salm-Dyck
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Barthlott [as Phyllocactus phyllanthoides (DC.) Link]
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 7: p. 87 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: okd4114q9e8rmqoto9i3dsjqj6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 05:46:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576385207
SESSION unix time out: 1576385807
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576385207
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223