Opuntia basilaris Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow
cited name:
Opuntia basilaris Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 7: p. 125 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: basilaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: basilaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383606


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia basilaris (Griffiths) Munz
  2. Opuntia brachyclada Griffiths
  3. Opuntia whitneyana E.M. Baxter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia basilaris Engelm. & J.M. Bigelow
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 7: p. 125 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dph89eppluofjdqk604nmfaha7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 15:56:02
SESSION unix time in : 1569160562
SESSION unix time out: 1569161162
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569160562
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184