Allium tribracteatum Torrey
cited name:
Allium tribracteatum Torrey

S. Watson, D.C. Eaton, Report of the Geological Exploration of the 40th Paralel, Botany (vol 5), vol. 5: t. 39 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tribracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tribracteatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38386


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium tolmiei Baker ex J.M.Coult.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium tribracteatum Torrey
S. Watson, D.C. Eaton, Report of the Geological Exploration of the 40th Paralel, Botany (vol 5), vol. 5: t. 39 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fsfu53qj0o327imfjg5soqnop0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:19:12
SESSION unix time in : 1571145552
SESSION unix time out: 1571146152
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571145552
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25