Ipomoea steerei (Standl.) L.O. Williams
cited name:
Ipomoea steerei (Standl.) L.O. Williams

Fieldiana, vol. 32(12): p. 197 () [D.L. Simon]

drawing: D.L. Simon
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: steerei
epithet recognized: steerei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383906


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Exogonium steerei Standl.
  2. Ipomoea clewellii C. Nelson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea steerei (Standl.) L.O. Williams
Fieldiana, vol. 32(12): p. 197 () [D.L. Simon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: etk4un5hi6ucuadphg7qd93cp4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:00:18
SESSION unix time in : 1575720018
SESSION unix time out: 1575720618
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575720018
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124