Echinocactus polyacanthus Link & Otto [as Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 16, fig. 1 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: poliacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383917


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus polyacanthus Link & Otto [as Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto]
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 16, fig. 1 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lijrgju7fbajbp1rgugig6s2b2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 05:46:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576385212
SESSION unix time out: 1576385812
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576385212
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223