Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto [as Melocactus sellowii Link & Otto]
cited name:
Melocactus sellowii Link & Otto

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 22 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellowii
epithet recognized: sellowii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383923


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus sellowianus Pfeiff.
  2. Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto [as Melocactus sellowii Link & Otto]
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 22 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gk615502ghv361grn3n49spi92
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:11:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571476292
SESSION unix time out: 1571476892
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571476292
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228