Melocactus pyramidalis Link & Otto

Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 25 () [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyramidalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pyramidalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383926

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus pyramidalis Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus pyramidalis Link & Otto
Verhandlungen des Vereins zur Beförderung des Gartenbaues in den Königlich Preussischen Staaten, vol. 3: t. 25 () [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 30v7og8luiao70le5pk211o2e4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:31:44
SESSION unix time in : 1561516304
SESSION unix time out: 1561516904
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561516304
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.86.132.30