Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon var. parviflora [as Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl. var. parviflora]
cited name:
Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 19: t. 1576 (1835) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbertianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38403


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria cordata Phil.
  2. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  3. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  4. Calceolaria hians Penny ex G. Don
  5. Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don
  6. Calceolaria paralia Hook.
  7. Calceolaria racemosa Cav.
  8. Calceolaria wheeleri Sweet
  9. Fagelia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon var. parviflora [as Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl. var. parviflora]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 19: t. 1576 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 04a8r04m71dti6b6sr0vm4eg93
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:22:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571714568
SESSION unix time out: 1571715168
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571714568
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87