Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.]
cited name:
Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.

Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 2, fig. A ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: romanzoffianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384083


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.]
Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 2, fig. A ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kol0ao1u4084t64lrulnttrs65
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:33:38
SESSION unix time in : 1568680418
SESSION unix time out: 1568681018
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568680418
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139