Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos yatay Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos yatay Mart.

Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 3, fig. A () [Barb. Rodr.]

drawing: Barb. Rodr.
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: yatay
epithet recognized: yatay

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384084


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Butia capitata (Mart.) Herter
  2. Butia poni (Hauman) Burret
  3. Cocos poni Hauman
  4. Cocos yatay Mart.
  5. Syagrus yatay (Mart.) Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Butia yatay (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos yatay Mart.]
Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 3, fig. A () [Barb. Rodr.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ndk8ho9p5rs3cv6ea5ppna7460
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 03:35:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571362531
SESSION unix time out: 1571363131
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571362532
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93