Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.

Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 5 () [Barb. Rodr.]

drawing: Barb. Rodr.
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: arechavaletanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384086


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.]
Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 5 () [Barb. Rodr.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2fhkvnoivalo2jbbctrjqenst7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:31:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568680273
SESSION unix time out: 1568680873
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568680273
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139