Bactris major Jacq. [as Bactris ottostaffeana Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Bactris ottostaffeana Barb. Rodr.

Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 26 () [Babr. Rodr.]

drawing: Babr. Rodr.
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: ottostapfianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: major

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384107


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Augustinea major (Jacq.) Karsten
  2. Bactris ottostaffeana Barb. Rodr.
  3. Bactris ovata Stokes
  4. Bactris subglobosa H. Wendl. ex Kerch.
  5. Pyrenoglyphis cruegeriana (Griseb.) Burret
  6. Pyrenoglyphis major (Jacq.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris major Jacq. [as Bactris ottostaffeana Barb. Rodr.]
Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 26 () [Babr. Rodr.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mja2q8alrcno5dioc3fiq7tra6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:47:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569221231
SESSION unix time out: 1569221831
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221231
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184