Bactris major Jacq. [as Bactris ottostaffeana Barb. Rodr.]

Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 26 () [Babr. Rodr.]

drawing: Babr. Rodr.
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: ottostapfianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: major

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384107

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Augustinea major (Jacq.) Karsten
  2. Bactris ottostaffeana Barb. Rodr.
  3. Bactris ovata Stokes
  4. Bactris subglobosa H. Wendl. ex Kerch.
  5. Pyrenoglyphis cruegeriana (Griseb.) Burret
  6. Pyrenoglyphis major (Jacq.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris major Jacq. [as Bactris ottostaffeana Barb. Rodr.]
Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 26 () [Babr. Rodr.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6uppddubvs6vbvfsn8dcht2js7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:30:50
SESSION unix time in : 1566700250
SESSION unix time out: 1566700850
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566700250
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171