Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]
cited name:
Nolana prostrata L.f.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 4(3b): p. 3, fig. 1 A-E,H-N (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: humifusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384119


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana parviflora I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana parvifolia Phil.
  3. Nolana prostrata L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 4(3b): p. 3, fig. 1 A-E,H-N (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ok1p3ikkulbf5pbqmeqfjvr093
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:20:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575775220
SESSION unix time out: 1575775820
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575775221
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89