Dracontium asperum K. Koch [as Dracontium elatum Mart.]
cited name:
Dracontium elatum Mart.

The Gardeners’ chronicle and agricultural gazette, vol. 1870: p. 344, fig. 58 () [W.G. Smith]

drawing: W.G. Smith
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asper, aspera, asperum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384263


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium elatum Mart.
  2. Dracontium foecundum Hook.f.
  3. Sauromatum asperum (K. Koch) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracontium asperum K. Koch [as Dracontium elatum Mart.]
The Gardeners’ chronicle and agricultural gazette, vol. 1870: p. 344, fig. 58 () [W.G. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5f3qi9kopjdhomkav5hpvo2e87
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 02:56:39
SESSION unix time in : 1571360199
SESSION unix time out: 1571360799
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571360199
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93