Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.
cited name:
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.

The Gardeners’ chronicle and agricultural gazette, vol. 1870: p. 494, fig. 91 () [W.G. Smith]

drawing: W.G. Smith
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Leopoldiniinae

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384271


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leopoldinia insignis Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.
The Gardeners’ chronicle and agricultural gazette, vol. 1870: p. 494, fig. 91 () [W.G. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dp7uvtucvduvqgkibinrjuf663
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:54:02
SESSION unix time in : 1568681642
SESSION unix time out: 1568682242
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568681643
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139