Cistanthe arenaria (Cham.) Carolin ex M.A.Hershkovitz [as Calandrinia arenaria Cham.]
cited name:
Calandrinia arenaria Cham.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 19: t. 1605 (1835) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arenarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arenarius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38432


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia arenaria Cham.
  2. Calandrinia arenaria (Barnéoud) Reiche
  3. Calandrinia arenaria (Phil.) Reiche
  4. Calandrinia arenaria (Phil.) Reiche
  5. Calandrinia chamissoi Barnéoud
  6. Calandrinia racemosa Steudel
  7. Calandrinia subverticillata Phil.
  8. Calandrinia venulosa Hook. & Arn.
  9. Calandrinia venusta Steudel
  10. Calandrinia vicina Phil.
  11. Calandrinia vinulosa Walp.
  12. Claytonia arenaria (Cham.) Kuntze
  13. Claytonia barneoudii Kuntze
  14. Claytonia picta Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe arenaria (Cham.) Carolin ex M.A.Hershkovitz [as Calandrinia arenaria Cham.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 19: t. 1605 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c1bd7vdv518tf9qsis8dkq0nh6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 19:19:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571505565
SESSION unix time out: 1571506165
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571505565
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234