Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.
cited name:
Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 19: t. 1609 (1835) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38436


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria anomala Pers.
  2. Calceolaria cunninghamii Vatke
  3. Calceolaria hollermayeri Kraenzl.
  4. Calceolaria knypersliensis Steudel
  5. Calceolaria mirabilis Knowles & Westc.
  6. Calceolaria pendula Sweet
  7. Fagelia crenatiflora (Lam.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 19: t. 1609 (1835) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mvrm8mhhipqrcr99k1lummv6c6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:42:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573695738
SESSION unix time out: 1573696338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573695738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123