Lewisia oppositifolia (S. Watson) B.L. Rob. [as Calandrinia oppositifolia S. Watson]
cited name:
Calandrinia oppositifolia S. Watson

The Gardeners’ chronicle, ser. 3, vol. 4: p. 601, fig. 83 (1874-1955)

drawing:
engraving: E.W. Smith

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oppositifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oppositifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384360


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia oppositifolia S. Watson
  2. Oreobroma oppositifolium (S. Watson) Howell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lewisia oppositifolia (S. Watson) B.L. Rob. [as Calandrinia oppositifolia S. Watson]
The Gardeners’ chronicle, ser. 3, vol. 4: p. 601, fig. 83 (1874-1955)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nde3asu34poc0b8pc13smgu160
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 18:15:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571674538
SESSION unix time out: 1571675138
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571674538
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126