Loxococcus rupicola (Thwaites) H. Wendl. & Drude ex Hook. f.
cited name:
Loxococcus rupicola (Thwaites) H. Wendl. & Drude ex Hook. f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6337-6402, vol. 104 [ser. 3, vol. 34]: t. 6358 (1878) [H. Thiselton-Dyer]

drawing: H. Thiselton-Dyer
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Arecinae

epithet cited: rupicolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rupicolus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3849


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Loxococcus rupicola (Thwaites) H. Wendl. & Drude ex Hook.f.
  2. Ptychosperma rupicola Thwaites

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Loxococcus rupicola (Thwaites) H. Wendl. & Drude ex Hook. f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6337-6402, vol. 104 [ser. 3, vol. 34]: t. 6358 (1878) [H. Thiselton-Dyer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ujnmm1ath3krprb7m1a0kl2246
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:34:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574242475
SESSION unix time out: 1574243075
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574242475
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142