Ipomoea luxurians Moric.
cited name:
Ipomoea luxurians Moric.

M.E. Moricand, Plantes nouvelles d’Amérique, vol. 5: t. 39 (1833-1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luxurians
epithet recognized: luxurians

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384930


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aniseia trichantha Pittier
  2. Ipomoea grisebachiana Meissner
  3. Ipomoea jamesonii Choisy
  4. Ipomoea luxurians Moric.
  5. Ipomoea sericantha Miq.
  6. Ipomoea sericantha Griseb.
  7. Ipomoea sericea Sprengel ex Choisy
  8. Jacquemontia luxurians (Moric.) Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea luxurians Moric.
M.E. Moricand, Plantes nouvelles d’Amérique, vol. 5: t. 39 (1833-1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lsrmope6fo5qh04db6tjq6nrp1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:00:53
SESSION unix time in : 1576288853
SESSION unix time out: 1576289453
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576288853
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113