Ruellia bahiensis (Nees) Morong [as Dipteracanthus bahiensis Nees]
cited name:
Dipteracanthus bahiensis Nees

M.E. Moricand, Plantes nouvelles d’Amérique, vol. 9: t. 91 (1833-1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bahiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bahiensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384982


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dipteracanthus bahiensis Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruellia bahiensis (Nees) Morong [as Dipteracanthus bahiensis Nees]
M.E. Moricand, Plantes nouvelles d’Amérique, vol. 9: t. 91 (1833-1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mqgrqc7m6uka0bhkr5jsi25me7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:48:22
SESSION unix time in : 1573858102
SESSION unix time out: 1573858702
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573858102
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34