Ruellia blanchetiana Lindau [as Dipteracanthus blanchetianus Moric.]
cited name:
Dipteracanthus blanchetianus Moric.

M.E. Moricand, Plantes nouvelles d’Amérique, vol. 9: t. 95 (1833-1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: blanchetianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: blanchetianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=384986


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dipteracanthus blanchetianus Moric.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruellia blanchetiana Lindau [as Dipteracanthus blanchetianus Moric.]
M.E. Moricand, Plantes nouvelles d’Amérique, vol. 9: t. 95 (1833-1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c9ve2u1c2rv4avt97aqjq4i5l3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 11:42:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574073734
SESSION unix time out: 1574074334
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574073734
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85