Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne

F.G. Hayne, Getreue Darstellung und Beschreibung der in der Arzneykunde gebräuchlichen Gewächse, vol. 12: t. 33 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purgus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purgus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=385345

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus officinalis Pelletan
  2. Ipomoea jalapa Nutt. & Cox
  3. Ipomoea jalapa Schiede & Deppe ex G. Don
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne
F.G. Hayne, Getreue Darstellung und Beschreibung der in der Arzneykunde gebräuchlichen Gewächse, vol. 12: t. 33 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9v0dvlj1cfprc4nq2svge1dd81
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:34:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566696870
SESSION unix time out: 1566697470
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566696870
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224