Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne
cited name:
Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne

F.G. Hayne, Getreue Darstellung und Beschreibung der in der Arzneykunde gebräuchlichen Gewächse, vol. 12: t. 34 (1833)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purgus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purgus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=385346


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus officinalis Pelletan
  2. Ipomoea jalapa Nutt. & Cox
  3. Ipomoea jalapa Schiede & Deppe ex G. Don
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne
F.G. Hayne, Getreue Darstellung und Beschreibung der in der Arzneykunde gebräuchlichen Gewächse, vol. 12: t. 34 (1833)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fr229570l3jk4fftav81vj8i97
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:15:12
SESSION unix time in : 1575720912
SESSION unix time out: 1575721512
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575720912
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124