Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. [as Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.]
cited name:
Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 18: t. 1536 (1832) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38564


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora chilensis Miers
  2. Passiflora pennipes Sm.
  3. Passiflora pinnatistipula (Sm.) Mast.
  4. Tacsonia micradena DC.
  5. Tacsonia pennipes (Sm.) M. Roemer
  6. Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.
  7. Tacsonia purupuru DC. ex Mast.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. [as Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 18: t. 1536 (1832) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fokqo414tk466n3ptnqe0g3sd4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:41:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571218880
SESSION unix time out: 1571219480
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571218880
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234