Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes

C.G.T. Kotschy, J. Peyritsch, A.F.P. J.A., Tinne Tinne, Plantae Tinneanae, t. 10 (1867) [Liepoldt]

drawing: Liepoldt
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: asarifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asarifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38604

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus asarifolius Desr.
  2. Ipomoea crassifolia Cav.
  3. Ipomoea nymphaeifolia Griseb.
  4. Ipomoea pes-caprae Chodat & Hassl.
  5. Ipomoea urbica Choisy
  6. Ipomoea urbica Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes
C.G.T. Kotschy, J. Peyritsch, A.F.P. J.A., Tinne Tinne, Plantae Tinneanae, t. 10 (1867) [Liepoldt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ea0peaja6e4m6n707ueaekgik4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:57:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566719836
SESSION unix time out: 1566720436
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566719836
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6