Epilobium pubens A. Rich.
cited name:
Epilobium pubens A. Rich.

J.S.C. Dumont d’Urville, Voyage de découvertes de l’Astrolabe, Division 1, Botanique: Flore de la Nouvelle-Zélande, t. 36 (1835) [E. Delile]

drawing: E. Delile
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubens
epithet recognized: pubens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38650


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium pubens Hausskn.
  2. Epilobium pubens Hausskn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium pubens A. Rich.
J.S.C. Dumont d’Urville, Voyage de découvertes de l’Astrolabe, Division 1, Botanique: Flore de la Nouvelle-Zélande, t. 36 (1835) [E. Delile]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b9tgob2kp2ras84t8kt74lgh71
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 14:45:37
SESSION unix time in : 1575899137
SESSION unix time out: 1575899737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575899137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210