Denhamia obscura (A. Rich.) Meissner [as Leucocarpum obscurum A. Rich.]
cited name:
Leucocarpum obscurum A. Rich.

J.S.C. Dumont d’Urville, Voyage de découvertes de l’Astrolabe, Plates, Division 2, Botanique: Sertum Astrolabianum, t. 18 (1835) [E. Delile]

drawing: E. Delile
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Celastroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obscurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obscurus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Denhamia heterophylla F. Muell.
  2. Denhamia leucocarpum Steudel
  3. Denhamia xanthosperma F. Muell.
  4. Leucocarpum obscurum A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Denhamia obscura (A. Rich.) Meissner [as Leucocarpum obscurum A. Rich.]
J.S.C. Dumont d’Urville, Voyage de découvertes de l’Astrolabe, Plates, Division 2, Botanique: Sertum Astrolabianum, t. 18 (1835) [E. Delile]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7b0l414imjrvvd0jm6e7q8gsu4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 00:26:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573514810
SESSION unix time out: 1573515410
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573514810
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19